>Fight Club --- love it >Donnie Darko --- love it >Pulp Fiction --- love it >Star Wars episodes I - III --- love Clones and Sith, but Phantom Menace was not great >Crash --- love it >War of the Worlds --- did not enjoy it >Napoleon Dynamite --- love it >Lord of the Rings trilogy --- love it >Sin City --- love it >Matrix series --- love the first one, the other two were bad but entertaining >Memento --- love it >City of God --- haven't seen it yet >Lost in Translation --- liked it a lot >Scarface --- not that great, though quite entertaining >Training Day --- just okay > >Family Guy --- love it >Simpsons --- used to love it, now don't bother watching >Aqua Teen Hunger Force --- kinda hit or miss, occasionally hilarious >Arrested Development --- not really a fan >Lost --- never seen it >The Office, American and British --- love the American, never seen the British >CSI (original and spinoffs) --- love the original, spinoffs are okay but inferior >Sopranos --- love it >Wonderfalls --- love it >Freaks and Geeks --- love it >Undeclared --- like it a lot > >Marvel vs DC --- Marvel all day >Batman and prep time --- Batman is overrated > >Harry Potter (books and/or movies) --- love all the books, movies are pretty good - third one was my least favorite > >George W. Bush (just curious) --- fucking hate him