1) Spider-Man 2 2) X-Men 2 3) X-Men 4) Batman Begins 5) Spider-Man 6) X-Men 3 7) Spider Man 3
And here are my ratings (since June 2004 - anything not on the list means I haven't seen it since I started doing ratings:
Batman Begins: A+ to A (dope as shit) Fantastic 4: A to A- (yeah, I liked it, so what?) Fantastic 4 2: B to B+ (not as good) Ghost Rider: C+ (worst of the bunch by far) Spider-Man: A (I didn't like the Green Goblin much, but otherwise awesome) Spider-Man 2: A+ (my favorite) Spider-Man 3: A (I loved it, I don't get the hate) Superman Returns: A (best of the Supes movies, although # 2 is dope) Superman 1: B (too dated) Superman 2: A- (fun to watch but pretty flawed) {X-Men 1 would almost certainly be an A+, but I need to see it again, as it's not on my list} X-Men 2: A+ (second favorite) X-Men 3: A to A+ (again, why the hate? this was dope)
I left out animated movies and movies like Sin City and Blade.
I haven't seen Iron Man, Hulk, Daredevil, Elektra, or Hellboy.
Also, I am sure the OG Batman would be somewhere in there but I haven't seen it in years. It might even get into the top 5, if it's not too dated.