1 - Raising Arizona2 - The Big Lebowski (I've only seen it once, so it's possible it might move up on a second viewing... although Raising AZ is fucking awesome)3 - O Brother Where Art ThouDistant fucking 4 - Fargo (I couldn't even get through the whole movie, and that almost NEVER happens for me)