19. "Here we go.....things going a little left as usual." In response to In response to 0
Mostly went off the dome.
That said, I remember the prior list so I named some other albums I love and didn't double dip too much.
01. Jay-Z - The Blueprint 02. De La Soul - The Grind Date 03. Joe Budden - Mood Musik 2 04. Talib Kweli & Hi-Tek - Train of Thought 05. Busta Rhymes - The Big Bang 06. Mos Def - The Ecstatic 07. Jean Grae & 9th Wonder - Jeanius 08. Jadakiss - Kiss of Death 09. Ghostface Killah - Fishscale 10. JayLib - Champion Sound 11. Common - Be 12. The Roots - Rising Down 13. Lupe Fiasco's The Cool 14. Talib Kweli - Quality 15. Missy Elliott - Under Construction 16. Evidence - The Weatherman LP 17. The Clipse - Hell Hath No Fury 18. Foreign Exchange - Connected 19. Cam'Ron - Come Home With Me 20. Raekwon - Only Built For Cuban Linx II 21. Snoop Dogg - Rhythm & Gangsta 22. Kanye West - Late Registration 23. Elzhi - Europass 24. Kid Cudi - Man On The Moon: The End Of Day 25. Foxy Brown - Broken Silence