Go back to previous topic |
Forum name | Pass The Popcorn |
Topic subject | Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time |
Topic URL | http://board.okayplayer.com/okp.php?az=show_topic&forum=6&topic_id=277434 |
277434, Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time Posted by little bredren, Sun Apr-29-07 01:01 PM
I'd like to check out some great films (don't have to be in order if it's too hard), so i was wondering if you could help me out, here's mine off the top of the dome:
The Usual Suspects Shoot The Piano Player The Celebration Sleepers Run Lola Run Lost In Translation Crash Do The Right Thing A Love Song For Bobby Long Pulp Fiction Reservoir Dogs Garden State K-Pax 12 Angry Men The Shawshank Redemption Dazed And Confused Office Space Double Indemnity Clerks 1 & 2 Mallrats Basically Anything By Hitchcock Bus 174 Chungking Express Goodfellas
also post movies that might not be your favorites, but you definitely think should be checked out
peace
|
277446, Aight here goes... Posted by phenompyrus, Sun Apr-29-07 02:31 PM
Seven Gladiator Shawshank Redemption The Matrix The Lion King Jurassic Park Training Day Lord Of The Rings 1,2, and 3 Star Wars Original Trilogy Terminator 2 X2 X-Men United Friday National Lampoon's Vacation Grease The Breakfast Club Saw The original Texas Chainsaw Massacre Enter The Dragon
|
277448, Monster, PI, Match Point, In Good Company, Double Indemnity Posted by Wordup, Sun Apr-29-07 03:05 PM
|
277457, RE: Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time Posted by Madvillain 626, Sun Apr-29-07 05:08 PM
Goodfellas Taxi Driver The Shawshank Redemption Friday Clerks Dazed and Confused City of God The Sandlot Pulp Fiction Rurouni Kenshin: Trust and Betrayal (I count this as a movie) Seven Terminator 2 EDIT: Fuck the Matrix, Terminator all day. Requiem for a Dream Raging Bull Godfather I/II Resevoir Dogs Lock, Stock, and Two Smoking Barrels Glory Hard Boiled
i know i'm missing shit..
|
480307, Revised List. Posted by Madvillain 626, Thu Oct-08-09 07:35 PM
Damn, been 2 and half years.
Shawshank Redemption Clerks La Haine Swingers Glengarry Glen Ross Shoot the Piano Player Taxi Driver The Godfather, Pt. 2 Chinatown City of God Hard Boiled Goodfellas Rushmore Boogie Nights Seven Weekend Momento Network Pulp Fiction High Fidelity
|
277926, dope lists so far Posted by little bredren, Tue May-01-07 12:40 AM
up
|
277929, Strangers on a Train, Iron Monkey, Sixth Sense, Kids, Jui kuen II Posted by Wordup, Tue May-01-07 12:46 AM
|
277953, based on what I like, not necessarily the "best" Posted by MadDagoNH, Tue May-01-07 07:48 AM
And I'm lumping some trilogies and pairs together
1. Star Wars Trilogy (OG) 2. Godfather I and II 3. The Big Lebowski 4. Dazed and Confused 5. City of God 6. Pulp Fiction 7. Lord of the Rings Trilogy 8. High Fidelity 9. Rushmore 10. Dog Day Afternoon
Next few (no particular order): 40-Year-Old Virgin, Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith, Deer Hunter, GoodFellas, The Departed, Anchorman, Fargo, Jackie Brown, Royal Tenenbaums, Animal House
------------ Nothing in sports is as great as playoff hockey.
2006-07 Zeno Memorial Cup winner: Chara SMASH
|
277989, here we go Posted by JAESCOTT777, Tue May-01-07 09:38 AM
Usual Suspects Terminator 2 City Of God Full Metal Jacket Casino Carlito's Way The Manchurian Canidate(original) Shawshank Redemption The Harder They Come Good Fellas Gone in 60 seconds Star Wars ep.III The Empire Strikes Back The Program The Goonies Do The Right Thing 25th Hour Malcolm X Top Gun
|
278119, RE: Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time Posted by okayplaya, Tue May-01-07 02:42 PM
in no particular order:
Rashomon Cool Hand Luke The Natural The Thin Red Line The Shining Blood Simple Mean Streets Royal Tenenbaums Traffic The Insider American Beauty Life Aquatic In the Bedroom Motorcycle Diaries Eternal Sunshine Kung Fu Hustle Lives of Others
|
278205, RE: Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time Posted by rick, Tue May-01-07 06:03 PM
city of god kill bill dr. strangelove millers crossing american beauty sin city the graduate eternal sunshine of the spotless mind the matrix lock stock & 2 smoking barrels leon le femme nikita
|
278216, not necessarily the best, but my favorites... Posted by hideyaface, Tue May-01-07 06:32 PM
in alphabetical
3 women 8 1/2 amarcord amelie badlands blue velvet the conformist contempt the cook, the thief, his wife & her lover days of heaven la dolce vita elephant gates of heaven happy together life aquatic the leopard lost highway my own private idaho the passion of joan of arc the phantom of liberty royal tenenbaums la strada pyscho vertigo a woman under the influence
|
278221, some good ones Posted by janey, Tue May-01-07 06:45 PM
These are Danish but Lars von Trier had nothing to do with them: Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself Italian for Beginners Green Butchers Adam's Apples Flickering Lights
Also: These Icelandic movies: Cold Fever (sadly this one is really hard to find) Investigations into the Invisible World http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0308224/ In the Shoes of the Dragon
This one's Norwegian: Kitchen Stories
|
278293, Janey warn me if any of these films has gay stuff Posted by Wordup, Tue May-01-07 09:57 PM
>These are Danish but Lars von Trier had nothing to do with >them: >Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself >Italian for Beginners >Green Butchers >Adam's Apples >Flickering Lights > >Also: >These Icelandic movies: >Cold Fever (sadly this one is really hard to find) >Investigations into the Invisible World >http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0308224/ >In the Shoes of the Dragon > > >This one's Norwegian: >Kitchen Stories >
|
278389, I have some good G&L recommendations, too Posted by janey, Wed May-02-07 10:47 AM
French: Le Placard (The Closet) -- http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0243493/ Gay issues, but no gay sex to my recollection, a very witty French comedy.
American independents: The Mudge Boy -- http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0339419/ You will never be the same after watching this movie. One rape scene, not explicit.
All Over The Guy -- http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0250202/ Sweet romantic comedy that juxtaposes a straight couple and a gay couple. No sex that I recall.
|
278415, another one Posted by janey, Wed May-02-07 12:09 PM
Big Eden http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0212815/
By all rights, I should have hated this movie, because I don't like overly sweet, predictable romances.
But I really liked it a lot. A whole lot. I kind of just let myself enter into the alternate world of the movie and let it take me to a happier place.
|
278309, RE: some good ones Posted by little bredren, Tue May-01-07 10:56 PM
oh man, italian for beginners was great, forgot about that one
|
278388, wasn't it great? Posted by janey, Wed May-02-07 10:42 AM
Her next project was Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself, which she cowrote with Anders Jensen, who then wrote & directed Green Butchers, Adam's Apples, and Flickering Lights. So they all have in common the kind of funny take on sad events, or bittersweetness that takes a movie from being merely a distraction to being something meaningful and worth reflecting on.
|
278551, RE: some good ones Posted by UncleClimax, Wed May-02-07 09:57 PM
>Flickering Lights
you liked this like that? this is my least fav of the danish movies ive seen (not that i've seen many at all)
have u seen/how'd u like Reconstruction and After The Wedding?
|
278636, Reconstruction, After The Wedding, Brothers, and Open Hearts Posted by janey, Thu May-03-07 09:41 AM
are in a different genre.
The ones I listed above are in the bittersweet story genre -- sad and funny at the same time.
The four in the post title are just really intense and have little or no comic moments. That doesn't make them worse, really, and in fact there are often things I like better about them, but for pure viewing satisfaction, I like movies that have a little of both.
I will say that my first response to Reconstruction was that I was FINALLY seeing a movie made on dv that *should* be made on dv. The use of the medium was remarkable, I thought.
|
278661, gotcha Posted by UncleClimax, Thu May-03-07 10:23 AM
i just didnt think flickering lights was all that funny. i was thinking maybe the danish should stick to those crazy intense emotional dramas.
|
278705, well let's say that their comedies are very human Posted by janey, Thu May-03-07 11:58 AM
so they're sad as well as funny.
The first scene in Flickering Lights pretty much had me choking with laughter.
Nikolaj and Mads each doing their respective slightly retarded eccentric thing. Nikolaj eating, which of course is a theme, and Mads going over the top. The bit where Arne is beating up the truck driver just killed me.
|
480331, are you a Viking? Posted by 40thStreetBlack, Thu Oct-08-09 10:26 PM
|
278353, my tastes are weird but, Posted by disco dj, Wed May-02-07 07:48 AM
The Empire Strikes Back Rockers Malcolm X Platoon Mo' Better Blues American Pop The Original Star Wars ( ep IV) Dead Presidents Friday The Godfather Harlem Nights Coming to America Aliens Raising Arizona
|
278552, RE: my tastes are weird but, Posted by UncleClimax, Wed May-02-07 09:59 PM
>Rockers sheeit, i forgot this one...
>Platoon would u agree that its the best vietnam movie (besides Dead Presidents of course)?
|
278749, I TOTALLY agree. Posted by disco dj, Thu May-03-07 02:38 PM
.
|
278752, I don't. Posted by janey, Thu May-03-07 02:43 PM
I've said why here on any number of occasions, too.
For me, it's definitely Full Metal Jacket.
|
480365, RE: I don't. Posted by Deacon Blues, Fri Oct-09-09 06:46 AM
>I've said why here on any number of occasions, too. > >For me, it's definitely Full Metal Jacket.
me too,
|
278516, RE: Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time Posted by Mole, Wed May-02-07 06:09 PM
In no particular order:
Swingers Pulp Fiction Office Space Amores Perros The Godfather Trilogy (yes, even III) 24 Hour Party People The Apartment M Y Tu Mama Tambien Glengarry GlenRoss Fitzcarraldo Dig! (we including docs?) Natural Born Killers
|
278522, 5 favs in no order Posted by dba_BAD, Wed May-02-07 06:18 PM
goodfellas wet hot big lebowski rushmore do the right thing
edit: seem like erry1 an they mama love shawshank. im no exception
|
278550, off the top Posted by UncleClimax, Wed May-02-07 09:54 PM
no order:
the apartment paid in full city of god viridiana dr. strangelove a clockwork orange barry lyndon the godfather pulp fiction the leopard wild strawberries the virgin spring grand illusion nights of cabiria lawrence of arabia five easy pieces band of outsiders ikiru the world of apu amarcord the spanish apartment snatch the girl on the bridge a woman is a woman the ballad of cable hogue the major and the minor the lady eve night and fog
etc etc etc
|
278839, please explain night and fog to me... Posted by hideyaface, Thu May-03-07 10:54 PM
because i never got it.
|
278567, i'll play Posted by Deebot, Wed May-02-07 10:57 PM
Paris, Texas - Wenders Winter Light - Bergman Wild Strawberries - Bergman Persona - Bergman Raging Bull - Scorsese 2001 - Kubrick Bicycle Thieves - De Sica Diabolique - Clouzot Late Spring - Ozu Early Summer - Ozu McCabe & Mrs Miller - Altman Nights of Cabiria - Fellini Ran - Kurosawa Throne of Blood - Kurosawa Vertigo - Hitchcock Shadow of a Doubt - Hitchcock Ugetsu - Mizoguchi Metropolis - Lang Touch of Evil - Welles The Treasure of the Sierra Madre - Huston
|
278585, Here's mine (I guess) Posted by King_Friday, Wed May-02-07 11:54 PM
In no special order:
To Have And Have Not - Howard Hawks Some Came Running - Vincente Minnelli Vertigo - Alfred Hitchcock The Naked Spur - Anthony Mann Accattone - Pier Paolo Pasolini Le Trou - Jacques Becker Il Posto - Ermanno Olmi The Leopard - Luchino Visconti Citizen Kane - Orson Welles Fox And His Friends - Rainer Werner Fassbinder The River - Jean Renoir Germany Year Zero - Roberto Rossellini Ugetsu - Kenji Mizoguchi Celine And Julie Go Boating - Jacques Rivette 8 1/2 - Federico Fellini The Searchers - John Ford The General - Buster Keaton & Clyde Bruckman You Only Live Once - Fritz Lang Spirit Of The Beehive - Victor Erice Gun Fury - Joseph H. Lewis
I tried to limit it to just one movie per director. Otherwise it could've been all Hawks and Fassbinder movies. But what's the fun in that? Also, I left off Charlie Chaplin and Robert Bresson because I couldn't even begin to figure out which of their movies I liked best.
|
278728, Correction Posted by King_Friday, Thu May-03-07 01:45 PM
>Gun Fury - Joseph H. Lewis >
That should read "Gun Crazy" by Joseph H. Lewis.
I confused it with the title of Raoul Walsh's "Gun Fury". . . which is not a bad picture either by the way.
|
278589, first that come to mind in no particular order. Posted by croarkrim, Thu May-03-07 12:23 AM
psycho touch of evil vertigo memento eyes wide shut good bad ugly once upon a time in the west the killer lost highway mulholland drive
|
278723, Why not Posted by spenzalii, Thu May-03-07 01:26 PM
The Usual Suspects Unforgiven House Party The Big Lebowski Se7en Sneakers (absolute MUST HAVE) The Matrix Snatch Finding Nemo American Beauty The Lion King Heat Blazing Saddles Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back The Shawshank Redemption T2 Back To The Future Star Trek: First Contact Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade Die Hard GLadiator
|
278742, 1) malcolm x Posted by FuriousStyles3000, Thu May-03-07 02:17 PM
the rest in no particular order
city of god the godfather 1 & 2 casino donnie brasco exitenz the matrix sexo y lucia the learning tree the bachelor coming to america akira bamboozled the usual suspects fight club gladiator braveheart love jones love & basketball the labyrinth the neverending story the dark crystal do the right thing star wars lord of the rings: return of the king lengend purple rain
|
278760, Memento, 25th Hour, L.A. Confidnetial, Hero, Tigerland, Sin City Posted by jigga, Thu May-03-07 03:22 PM
|
278769, My Master List Posted by biscuit, Thu May-03-07 03:39 PM
Le Dame d'Chateau (Quilcher/1937) The Face of the Damned (Morgan/194?) Transcontinental Skies (Gortimer/1927) Beau Blaque (Sonteau/1939) The Winged Lion (Frist/1948) Hate Mongers (orig:Chamberlain/1957) Walk With Me (Damien/1936) Kann Nicht Einenl Kaufen (Baumeister/1944) One Time to Tango (Juilien/1952) Green Gaze (Johnston/1959)
|
278875, RE: Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time Posted by student_B, Fri May-04-07 05:16 AM
i cant sleep, and lists are always fun
Y Tu Mama Tambien Lost in Translation I Heart Huckabees Chungking Express The Departed The 40 Year Old Virgin Last Life in the Universe The Squid and the Whale Chasing Amy Suspiria
|
279022, This is too tough Posted by Sponge, Fri May-04-07 05:11 PM
I had like a list of way more than 43 movies (last count was 43, but I continued to list away and away). So, I'll just list the few that I can rank definitely:
1a - Friday Night (Denis) 1b - In the Mood For Love (Wong) 2a - Stalker (Tarkovsky) 2b - La Jetee (Marker) 3a - Chungking Express (Wong) 3b - Godfather (Coppola) 3c - Godfather Part 2 (Coppola)
interchangeable:
Simple Men (Hartley) Annie Hall (Allen) My Night at Maud's (Rohmer) L'Eclisse (Antonioni) Goodfellas (Scorsese) Late Spring (Ozu, but I love all Ozu) M. Hulot's Holiday (Tati, but I love all Tati) Army of Shadows (Melville, but I love all Melville) Celine and Julie Go Boating (Rivette)
Other stuff that I think people should watch (just off the top):
One From the Heart (Coppola) Hypothesis of the Stolen Painting (Ruiz) Happy Together (Wong) General (Keaton; Bruckman) Spirit of the Beehive (Erice) Never Weaken (Newmeyer)
|
480237, Revisited Full Metal Jacket last night. And, yes, I'm bored. Posted by Sponge, Thu Oct-08-09 12:58 PM
1. A Brighter Summer Day 2. The Godfather Part 2 3. Friday Night / Venredi Soir 4. Gregory’s Girl 5. Full Metal Jacket 6. The Godfather 7. La Jetee 8. Rififi 9. Le Trou 10. Jeanne Dielman 11. Do the Right Thing 12. Army of Shadows 13. Early Spring 14. Il Posto 15. Platform 16. After Life 17. Taipei Story 18. La Haine 19. Harakiri 20. The Apartment
|
484341, i have this in my possession via netflix right now Posted by UncleClimax, Sun Nov-01-09 02:59 AM
>My Night at Maud's (Rohmer)
am now officially excited to watch it
|
480242, Sure Posted by Deebot, Thu Oct-08-09 01:37 PM
1) Paris, Texas 2) Late Spring 3) Wild Strawberries
The rest:
Ghostbusters Dick Tracy Eraserhead Winter Light In the Mood for Love Raise the Red Lantern Mon Oncle Playtime The Marriage of Maria Braun Ran Raging Bull Rosemary's Baby Vertigo Ugetsu Werckmeister Harmonies The Passion of Joan of Arc Sansho the Bailiff
*and A Man Escaped was the last movie I took off the list
|
480284, I love list posts... MINES: Posted by phenompyrus, Thu Oct-08-09 04:44 PM
Shawshank Redemption Seven Gladiator The Matrix Jurassic Park The Lion King X2: X-Men United The Dark Knight Friday National Lampoon's Vacation Terminator 2: Judgment Day Training Day Lord of the Rings trilogy Original Stars Wars trilogy Original Texas Chainsaw Massacre Kill Bill Volume 1
There's 20 for you. There are plenty more that I could list, but these are the stand outs.
|
480303, My favourites Posted by Jimbo Jones, Thu Oct-08-09 06:33 PM
Im cheating i did 30
1. Amelie 2. Once Upon A Time In America 3. The Godfather 1 & 2 4. Cinema Paradiso (Director's Cut) 5. Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind 6. Hana-Bi 7. 2046 8. Gladiator 9. The Deer Hunter 10. One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest 11. WALL-E 12. Ed Wood 13. Memories Of Murder 14. Being John Malkovich 15. The Fountain 16. Solaris (2003) 17. House Of Flying Daggers 18. The Three Burials Of Melquiades Estrada 19. Infernal Affairs 20. Sympathy For Mr Vengeance 21. The Return (2004) 22. A Very Long Engagement 23. Dog Day Afternoon 24. City Of God 25. Se7en 26. Apocalypse Now 27. Joint Security Area 28. Public Enemy (2004) 29. The Insider 30. O Brother Where Art Thou?
Honourable mentions:
Kikujiro, Zatoichi, Dolls, Sonatine (im a Kitano stan) Bad Education Talk To Her Chungking Express Happy Together Dancer In The Dark The Squid & The Whale Nil By Mouth Amores Perros Downfall The Door In The Floor Into The Wild Let The Right One In
|
480316, Memories of Murder is outstanding Posted by Sponge, Thu Oct-08-09 08:53 PM
>13. Memories Of Murder
The humor and change in tones in the film are difficult to pull off. A stellar police procedural.
I'm looking forward to Mother.
|
480368, Yeah it really is great Posted by Jimbo Jones, Fri Oct-09-09 07:54 AM
I didn't expect it to have so much humour in it but it worked really well
>I'm looking forward to Mother.
Haven't heard of this what is it about?
|
480448, Mother Posted by Sponge, Fri Oct-09-09 02:34 PM
>Haven't heard of this what is it about?
From TIFF's synopsis / notes:
Following the smash success of his 2006 film THE HOST, Korean sensation Bong Joon-ho returns with a stylish thriller that is both detective story and psychological horror. Pushing past the bounds of conventional film noir, Bong refines his talent for popular entertainment in MOTHER and crafts a new grammar of imagery to depict his disturbing yet always thought-provoking ideas.
|
480305, After the top 3 or so it can change day to day Posted by zuma1986, Thu Oct-08-09 06:43 PM
But this what it's mostly been for the last few years
Boogie Nights American Beauty Goodfellas Royal Tenenbaums Being John Malkovich Fargo Reservoir Dogs Hannah & Her Sisters Pulp Fiction Raging Bull Summer of Sam Godfather The Graduate The Limey There Will Be Blood
|
480341, Give it a shot, it's going to be off the top of my head: Posted by crow, Thu Oct-08-09 11:55 PM
Se7en Good Will Hunting Gladiator Braveheart The Exorcist A Nightmare on Elm St Halloween(original) The Shinning Atonement The Fountain Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Road House(yes its that good) Saving Private Ryan 13 Tzameti Office Space Grandma's Boy Happy Gilmore Finding Nemo Inside
|
480343, RE: Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time Posted by Wrongthink, Fri Oct-09-09 12:10 AM
Requiem for a Dream (Darren Aronofsky) Magnolia (Paul Thomas Anderson) 2001 (Stanley Kubrick) Punch Drunk Love (Paul Thomas Anderson) No Country For Old Men (The Coens Brothers) Resevoir Dogs (Quentin Tarentino) Apocalypse Now (Francis Ford Coppola) Rushmore (Wes Anderson) The Proposition (John Hillcoat/Nick Cave) Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Charlie Kaufman/Michel Gondry) Empire Strikes Back (George Lucas) There Will Be Blood (Paul Thomas Anderson) Miller's Crossing (The Coens Brothers) Taxi Driver (Martin Scorsese) Primer (Shane Carruth) Who's Afraid of Virginia Wolf? (Edward Albee/Mike Nichols) A Clockwork Orange (Stanley Kubrick) The Shining (Stanley Kubrick) Ichi the Killer (Takashi Miike)
|
480454, and y'all told me this wouldn't work Posted by Duval Spit, Fri Oct-09-09 02:51 PM
off the top some favorites:
The Godfather The Godfather II M. Hulot's Holiday The Red Shoes Peeping Tom The Harder They Come Purple Rain Wayne's World Strangers On A Train My Darling Clementine Yojimbo
sure I could think of more, but that's what I've got right now.
|
480483, Always difficult but... Posted by Reginald B Stifworth, Fri Oct-09-09 06:30 PM
Raiders of the Lost Ark The Empire Strikes Back The Godfather Star Wars No Country for Old Men Shaun of the Dead The Godfather Part II Back to the Future Raging Bull Rocky Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom The Big Lebowski Caddyshack Return of the Jedi Ghostbusters Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade Pan's Labyrinth Fargo The Silence of the Lambs This Is Spinal Tap
|
480503, RE: Post Your Top 10-20 (Or So) Movies Of All-Time Posted by Xibalba, Fri Oct-09-09 10:11 PM
I don't know about all time, but some of my favorite films; a variety of shit that influenced me growing up & now. I definitely missed some & know I've still alot to see (especially earlier stuff)
2001 Adaptation Apocalypse Now Barton Fink La Dolce Vita Dumb + Dumber Enter the Dragon Fear + Loathing in Las Vegas Goodfellas The Good, The Bad + The Ugly Happy Gilmore Monty Python + the Holy Grail The Holy Mountain Mulholland Dr. Nosferatu: Phantom of the Night Pulp Fiction Rear Window Rushmore The Shining The Wizard of Oz
|
484342, excluding all i listed the first tme Posted by UncleClimax, Sun Nov-01-09 03:29 AM
the wild bunch the edge of heaven born into brothels machuca yi yi la dolce vita hannah and her sisters annie hall johnny guitar above the rim little caesar my darling clementine ride the high country murmur of the heart for a few dollars more once upon a time in the west high and low the life aquatic rockers goodfellas
|
484373, KG Starr's Top 20 Posted by kevgalaxy, Sun Nov-01-09 12:53 PM
1.Coming To America 2.New Jack City 3.Big 4.Saturday Night Fever 5.Friday 6.Don't Be A Menace 7.Big Daddy 8.Black Sheep 9.Set It Off 10.Love Jones 11.Out Of Sight 12.Desperado 13.Jason's Lyric 14.Dead Presidents 15.Can't Hardly Wait 16.Cruel Intentions 17.Scarface 18.The Godfather 19.The Longest Yard(2005) 20.Notorious
|