702241, Actually like his 2 last releases the most Posted by Ishwip, Fri Aug-28-15 02:32 PM
>http://www.vulture.com/2015/08/every-quentin-tarantino-movie-ranked.html > >Edelstein is pretty goddamn close to right on. > >Mine: >1. Jackie Brown >2. Pulp Fiction >3/4. Kill Bill (my preference sways based on my mood) >5. Django. >6. Basterds. >7. Dogs. >8. Death Proof. > >What are yours?
1. Django 2. Basterds 3. Jackie Brown 4. Pulp Fiction 5. Death Proof 6. Reservoir Dogs 7/8. Kill Bill 1-2
The Kill Bills are the one's that I've watched the least over time. I hesitate to call them the worst as I definitely enjoyed them when they first came out, but I rarely go back to them.
The first 4 are always in semi-regular rotation.
__ I don't like the beat anymore because its just a loop. ALC didn't FLIP IT ENOUGH!
Flip it enough? Flip these. Flip off. Go flip some f*cking burgers.(c)Kno
Allied State of the National Electric Beat Treaty Organization (NEBTO)
|